KBC 9 Episode 31 Questions with Answers - 9th October 2017

KBC 2017 : KBC 9 - Episode 31

Kaun Banega Crorepati Today's Questions and Answers Asked in Episode 31 on 9th October 2017. 

1. Starting with the first, arrange these important occasions in the order in which they happen in calendar year in India.

A. Republic Day
B. Gandhi Jayanti
C. Budget Session of Parliament
D. Teacher's Day
[A] ABCD
[B] ACDB
[C] BCDA
[D] DCBA

Answer: B. ACDB

2. Which of these phrases is not used to refer to the sound made by a bird?
[A] Piu-piu
[B] Tukur-tukur
[C] Kaaon-kaaon
[D] Kuhu-Kuhu

Answer: B. Tukur-tukur

3. Which of these states that the maker of a product is responsible for repairing or replacing it if necessary?
[A] SIM Card
[B] Warranty Card
[C] Memory Card
[D] Greeting Card

Answer: B. Warranty Card

4. Which of these idioms means 'strength in unity'?
[A] Ek Anar Sau Bimar
[B] Ek Aur Ek Gyara
[C] Nau Do Gyarah
[D] Chhatters Ka Aankda

Answer: B. Ek Aur Ek Gyara

5. Whose voice is this? (Audio on TV)
[A] Sachin Tendulkar
[B] Rahul Dravid
[C] V. V. S. Laxman
[D] Suresh Raina

Answer: A. Sachin Tendulkar

6. What type of organisations are ABVP, AISA & NSUI?
[A] Labour Unions
[B] Trade Unions
[C] Politics Parties
[D] Student Organizations

Answer: D. Student Organizations

7. During Makar Sankranti, the National Green Tribunal imposed a ban on the use of which material in 2016?
[A] Silver Foil
[B] Fire Crackers
[C] Glass Coated Manjha
[D] Platic Kites

Answer: C. Glass Coated Manjha

8. Which of these states has implemented a full alcohol ban in the state?
[A] Bihar
[B] Haryana
[C] Uttar Pradesh
[D] Maharashtra

Answer: A. Bihar

9. Which of these films, released as 'Shuai Jiao Baba' in China, became one of the highest grossing Indian films in a foreign market?
[A] Raees
[B] Tubelight
[C] Baahubali 2: The Conclusion
[D] Dangal

Answer: D. Dangal

10. Where will the next Summer Olympics, of 2020, be held?
[A] Tokyo
[B] Melbourne
[C] London
[D] Paris

Answer: A. Tokyo

Are these questions helpful for you?



Comments: (Your feedback is valuable to us)

Prashant Rajput 6 days ago Reply

ye questions ko hindi me dalo please


Kulwant Khatri 1 week ago Reply

iT IS VERY INTERESTING QUIZ SHOW. THANKS TO KBC SONY TEAM AND HOST AMITABH BACHAN JI, TODAY IS AMITABH BACHAN'S 76TH BIRTHDAY ,10 0CT. ALL THE BEST WISHES FROM THE CORE OF MY HEART. I AM BIG FAN OF AMITABH JI..WAITING FOR THE DAY TO BE ON SEAT..


Vikash Yadav 1 week ago Reply

Anita panwar at which quation quit


chandra bhushan jha 1 week ago Reply

Ans kitne time me


Amrita 1 week ago Reply

Its very useful to me in day today life bcoz they asked all kind of question from all over India and we should all know this ...thank you very much Sir bcoz we couldn't learn all the books from all subjects.. Atleat Something we can learn from KBC..I am very happy to knew that...pls continue this program to make India has most educated people ..


Prashant 1 week ago Reply

Show me all questions and answers asked kbc 2017 hotseat on 9-10-2017


Krishna Pada Roy 1 week ago Reply

Praying God for getting a chance to be part of this KBC show.


Chander Shekhar Upadhyay 1 week ago Reply

Sir i want play k b c

rk 1 week ago

haa beta sab ko milega kbc ka full form hi hai kutta billi chuha (kbc) sab ko milega