KBC 29th Episode All MCQs with Answers Asked on 5th October 2017

KBC 2017 : KBC 9 - Episode 29

Today KBC 9 Episode 29 All Questions and answers along with Today’s GBJJ Question Day 5/10/2017.

Did you know?

  1. There’re more stars in the universe than grains of sand on earth.
  2. The dot on top of the letter 'i' is called a tittle
  3. 'Bookkeeper' and 'bookkeeping' are the only 2 words in the English language with three consecutive double letters
1. Which of these names is also used as part of a blessing given for long life?
[A] Abhishek
[B] Akshay
[C] Ayushman
[D] Arjun

Answer: C. Ayushman

2. Which of these smartphone tools is used for sharing an Internet connection?
[A] Talkback
[B] Microphone Jak
[C] GPS
[D] Hotspot

Answer: D. Hotspot

3. Identify this Olympian (Audio on TV)
[A] Dipa Karmakar
[B] Aditya Ashok
[C] Lalita Babar
[D] Deepika Kumari

Answer: A. Dipa Karmakar

4. Which one of these politicians became the Vice-President of his party in 2013?
[A] K Chandrashekhar Rao
[B] Raj Thackeray
[C] Rahul Gandhi
[D] Naveen Patnaik

Answer: C. Rahul Gandhi

5. In which of these regions would you find towns named Pauri and Tehri?
[A] Kumaon
[B] Garhwal
[C] Kangra
[D] Mandi

Answer: B. Garhwal

6. Which cricketer scored his 100th half-century in international cricket, across all formats, in Sep 2017 at Chennai?
[A] Hashim Amla
[B] Virat Kohli
[C] Mahendra Singh Dhoni
[D] Alastair Cook

Answer: C. Mahendra Singh Dhoni

7. Who among these is widely regarded as the inventor of the air conditioner?
[A] Willis Carrier
[B] Henry Ford
[C] Isaac singer
[D] Henning Holck-Larsen

Answer: A. Willis Carrier

8. Arrange these words in order to form the name of a former Prime Minister of India?

A. Narsimha
B. Pamulaparti
C. Venkata
D. Rao
[A] BCAD
[B] BCDA
[C] CBDA
[D] ABCD

Answer: A. BCAD

9. In which of these games does one sprinkle powder on the board before playing?
[A] Pachchisi
[B] Chess
[C] Carrom
[D] Snakes and Ladders

Answer: C. Carrom

10. Which of these sweets is traditionally associated with the Teej festival of Rajasthan?
[A] Ghevar
[B] Chhenna Poda
[C] Mysore Pak
[D] Rasgulla

Answer: A. Ghevar

Are these questions helpful for you?



Comments: (Your feedback is valuable to us)

Badshah 3 days ago Reply

It seems eduzip is heaven knowledge.keep it up.


Prince kumar 5 days ago Reply

good


PRASANTA KUMAR HOTA 6 days ago Reply

ANY CAN ENHANCE THE SELF KNOWLEDGE


Kulwant Khatri 1 week ago Reply

now kbc game is becoming more and more interested.increase your knowledge. play jio chat play along. definitely you will be excited to play the game on jio chat..kk


Arti Kumari 1 week ago Reply

K b c is my life line for interest games


Mariyamma john 1 week ago Reply

Its good to upgrade our knowledge


Dilip Kumar Chowdhary 1 week ago Reply

Marvelous


Brijmohan Singh 1 week ago Reply

KBC C


natthi lal sharma 1 week ago Reply

Please update question before live screen


Sandeep Sharma 1 week ago Reply

pls post question immediately...


Ashutosh Pandey 1 week ago Reply

Kaun kaun "mangal bhawan amangal jaari" wale question ka sahi jawab di hai ? Shiv aur parvati answer tha.


DEEPAK KUMAR YADAV 1 week ago Reply

How I reach in kbc


Renu 1 week ago Reply

Today question and answers


Sonam kumari 1 week ago Reply

Want to go kbc


Mazharul Bari 1 week ago Reply

kbc


Mazharulbari 1 week ago Reply

Kbc